ServiceNow CIS-SM Exam : Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping

CIS-SM
  • Exam Code: CIS-SM
  • Exam Name: Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping
  • Updated: Aug 21, 2026
  • Q & A: 108 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99

About ServiceNow CIS-SM Exam

ServiceNow CIS-SM Exam Syllabus Topics:

TopicDetails
Topic 1
  • Configuration Management Database
  • CMDB Health Dashboard, CI Class Manager, CMDB Tables
Topic 2
  • Application Identification and Connection Sections
  • CMDB Identification and Reconciliation
Topic 3
  • Service Mapping Pattern Design
  • Service Mapping Process Flow
Topic 4
  • Discovery Process Flow
  • Identification Rules, Reconciliation Rules, Datasource Precedence Rules
Topic 5
  • CI Class Management
  • Pattern Designer
  • Scripting
  • Discovery Configuration
Topic 6
  • Discovery Troubleshooting
  • Behaviors, Clusters, IP Services, Schedules, MID Servers

Reference: https://www.servicenow.com/content/dam/servicenow/other-documents/training/cis-sm-blueprint.pdf

One year free update after purchase

As we all know, the plan may not be able to keep up with changes. So, when to choose the CIS-SM practice exam test, you always require the latest and newest and care about whether it is valid or not. I can understand the worries of you. But, do not worry. Firstly, our CIS-SM test cram contains the latest information, and the questions & answers are checked by our experts every day. If there is any latest technology, we will add it into the CIS-Service Mapping CIS-SM exam dumps, besides, we will click out the useless CIS-SM test questions to relive the reviewing stress. Secondly, you will enjoy one year free update after purchase. So you do not worry that the exam dumps are updated after you buy, because, you will also receive an email attached with CIS-Service Mapping CIS-SM valid test guide as soon as the dumps updated.

Opportunities are everywhere. While, when a chance comes, do you have enough advantage to grasp it? Now you may feel ashamed. I think it is time to get some certifications to make you more qualified, such as CIS-SM certification. Here, we offer the best valid CIS-SM Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping exam practice torrent for every IT candidates. With our regular updated CIS-SM pdf braindumps, you will keep one step ahead in the real exam test. Our aim is to help you pass at the first attempt by studying CIS-SM latest exam dumps. Now, I will tell you the advantages of our CIS-SM test cram. We guarantee that you will never regret to choose our CIS-SM valid test guide.

Free Download Latest CIS-SM Exam Tests

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

CIS-SM pdf braindumps do some favors for you

I believe most of the office worker faces the computer screen every day. When preparing for the CIS-SM exam test, the CIS-SM pdf version may be your best choices. When you choose the CIS-SM pdf braindumps, you can print it into papers, which is very convenient to make notes. I think it is a good way to remember the contents of the CIS-SM exam practice torrent. Besides, you can bring it with every day, so that you can make full use of your spare time for study of ServiceNow CIS-SM valid test guide. Besides, the price of the CIS-SM pdf version is very cost-effective which is accessible to afford. I believe you will pass the CIS-SM actual exam test with high score with the help of CIS-SM pdf dumps.

Introduction to Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping (CIS-SM) Exam

The Service Mapping (CIS-SM) Exam Specification of the ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist specifies the aim, audience, testing choices, exam content coverage, test structure, and prerequisites for being a ServiceNow Certified SM Implementation Specialist. The Service Mapping (CIS-SM) ServiceNow Accredited Implementation Specialist test certifies that a successful candidate has the expertise and necessary knowledge to contribute to the configuration, implementation, and maintenance of ServiceNow SM applications.

This CIS-SM exam test is intended for SM implementation specialists and shows how components of SM applications, including Demand, Project, and Resource, can be implemented and configured. Separate courses that can be taken care of in Agile and Test Management. Each module offers best practices, configuration steps, and comprehensive details about the applications within Service Mapping. This exam is divided into 5 different modules. Check out the CIS-SM practice exams for a better understanding of how these modules are spread in the exam.

Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping (CIS-SM) Exam Certification Path

Applicants need to be a ServiceNow Certified System Administrator, have experience with at least two end-to-end ServiceNow implementations, and have adequate ServiceNow Scripting expertise to excel in this test. To better train participants to become active implementation experts, ServiceNow also provides an Implementation Bootcamp. The training courses mentioned above are also prerequisites for the exam. As unofficial prerequisites or recommendations, students should take the CIS-SM practice test.

Please download the test blueprint to review what will be discussed to prepare for the exam.

Good customer service

When we are going to buy CIS-SM exam dumps, we not only care about the quality, but also the customer service. Actually, a good customer service can bring our customer a nice shopping experience. Now, our customer service will give you surprise when you visit CIS-Service Mapping CIS-SM latest exam dumps. Before you purchase, you can have a chat with our online service or ask by email. You can ask any questions about ServiceNow CIS-SM exam practice torrent. If you want to consult the passing rate of the CIS-SM exam braindumps, we can check for you. Sometimes, our CIS-SM latest exam dumps will have promotion sales, then, you can ask for some discounts. Here, I wish you have a good shopping experience and pass your CIS-SM Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping actual exam with ease.

How to study the Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping (CIS-SM) Exam

Exam questions are based on official training materials for ServiceNow, the ServiceNow documentation site, and the developer site for ServiceNow. Study materials that are posted online elsewhere are not official and can not be used to prepare for the exam. In preparation for the Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Mapping test, ServiceNow demands the completion of the following prerequisite training courses. The information is given in the following training course(s) for ServiceNow includes the source material for the test.

Visit the ServiceNow product documentation site here for the completion of required training for the exam. A common experience with the terminology, acronyms, and initialisms of the general industry will be very helpful. Field experience of six months engaging in ServiceNow deployment programs or sustaining instances of ServiceNow is a must to have a hand-on experience. On top of all, read Service Mapping (SM) Fundamentals - Participant Guide, explore sessions related to ITBM and SM and study the CIS-SM exam dumps.

Exam4Tests provides the best quality CIS-SM practice exam dumps. Students must study them and get themselves familiar with the exam by taking the CIS-SM practice exams. These are, by far, the best materials and have provided an unbelievable passing rate for students who study this CIS-SM exam dumps.

What Clients Say About Us

This is the latest version. Passd CIS-SM

Elvira Elvira       4 star  

Writing to share my awesome experience of passing ServiceNow CIS-Service Mapping CIS-SM exam using Exam4Tests study materials. This CIS-SM pdf exam file is ditto copy of the Passed Effortlessly

Sabina Sabina       4 star  

With Exam4Tests's exam dump. I graduated from my CIS-SM certification with honors! Thanks very much!

James James       5 star  

Thanks for your great ServiceNow CIS-SM practice questions.

Mamie Mamie       4.5 star  

I would like to recommend the bundle file including dumps and practise exam software for the CIS-SM certification exam. Exam practise engine helped me prepare so well for the exam that I got a 91% score.

Elaine Elaine       4.5 star  

A thorough guide to prepare for the CIS-SM exams. I have passed it today. Thanks

Elliot Elliot       4.5 star  

The exam didn't confuse me at all because I was fully prepared to face it. And it was made possible only by Exam4Tests dumps. The state of the art study material Aced CIS-SM exam with flying colors!

Avery Avery       5 star  

It was not easy for me to get high score without the help of CIS-SM training materials, and I have recommended them to my friends.

Reginald Reginald       4.5 star  

Thanks guys! Cheers all and thanks for helping me achieve my CIS-SM certification. Moving to the next exam and still i will buy your exam materials!

Walter Walter       5 star  

It is valid and easy to start. It is so reliable to to help me pass the CIS-SM exam! Thanks a lot!

Ellis Ellis       4.5 star  

CIS-SM exam is a challege in my life. Glad that i have attended and passed it. If you don't take it, how do you know you can't win. Thanks for your useful exam file! Much appreciated!

Hedy Hedy       4.5 star  

Very similar to the actual exam. I wasn't expecting this much likeness because it was a difficult exam. Surprised by the work of Exam4Tests. Couldn't find more accurate mock exams elsewhere. Thank you team Exam4Tests.

Zachary Zachary       4.5 star  

Quite satisfied with the pdf files by Exam4Tests. Those who are hesitating that either they will be helpful or not, absolutely yes. I passed my certified CIS-SM exam yesterday studying from them.

Priscilla Priscilla       4 star  

When I made up my mind to take ServiceNow CIS-SM certification exam, I hadn't any idea of the exam pattern and its requirements. Thanks to Exam4Tests Study Guide that it

Jeffrey Jeffrey       5 star  

Thanks again
I passed the CIS-SM exam with little difficulty using the PDF guide.

Lennon Lennon       4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Exam4Tests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Exam4Tests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Exam4Tests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
timewarner
charter
verizon